Mortgage Calculator
$2,359,000
| Bedrooms: | 14 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Listing Type: | Other |
| Sqft | 4,575 |
| Lot Size | 1,525 |
| Built: | 1910 |
| Price: | $2,359,000 |
| Listed By: | RE/MAX Real Estate Services |
| MLS: | R3082701 |
Description
The HIP-O Cool Strathcona 3 Storey & Bsmt 15 Unit Historic workforce/co-living Bldg near new St Paul Hospital, mins to D/T. 4500 SF Bldg + 1500 SF unfin Bsmt reno''d 2016-2019 w sprinklers, plumb, elec, flrs, kitchs, roof, baths. Grd Flr has 3 S/C Suites; 2nd & 3rd Flrs Each w 6 furnished single rooms w sink vanity & bed, Each Flr modern kitch, 2 baths, common area. Bsmt laund, bike storage, rental lockers & Utility. Gr Inc $17,916/mo, $214,992/yr; NOI $130,157/yr, Cap Rate 5.5%! Prof mngd good Tenants. Great hands off investment, perfect immigration/student housing, non-profit groups. New St. Paul’s campus good for medical community Users! Seller will consider VTB 2nd mortgage to Qualified Buyer, Show w 2 Day Notice. Call LS viewing, info pkg. Showing Fri May 8 @ 11:00am by Appt.
Taxes (2025): $8,399.01
Amenities
Features
$2,359,000
| Bedrooms: | 14 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Listing Type: | Other |
| Sqft | 4,575 |
| Lot Size | 1,525 |
| Built: | 1910 |
| Price: | $2,359,000 |
| Listed By: | RE/MAX Real Estate Services |
| MLS: | R3082701 |